Name
Position
Department
Phone
Sue Becksford
Support Staff
Support Staff
269-751-4436 x3036
Laura Blowers
Teacher
5th Grade
269-751-4436 x3066
Duane Bosma
Math Teacher
8th Grade
269-751-4436 x3027
Charity Brondyke
Occupational Therapist
Student Support
Krystle Brouwer
Teacher
5th Grade
269-751-4436 x3054
Jill Busscher
Teacher
8th Grade
269-751-4436 x3021
Ray Buursma
Teacher
5th Grade
269-751-4436 x3065
Melissa Chambers
Teacher
6th Grade
269-751-4436 x3060
Paul Connelly
Teacher
Encore
269-751-4436 x3042
Laurie Custer
Teacher
5th Grade
269-751-4436 x3067
Sharon Dalman
Food Service
Food Service
269-751-4436 x3055
Kevin DeRoos
Social Worker
Special Education
269-751-4436 x3009
Kevin DeRoos
Social Worker
Support Staff
269-751-4436 x3009
Gail DeVries
Support Staff
Support Staff
269-751-4436
Amy Dobb
Special Education
Special Education
269-751-4436 x3055
Jacque Drenton
Teacher
5th Grade
269-751-4436 x3068
Tiffani Eden
Art Teacher
Specials
269-751-4436 x3062
Abby Ekkens
Teacher
PE/Health
269-751-4436 x3053
Rick Frens
Principal
Office
269-751-4436 x3006
Annie Fuzak
English Teacher
8th Grade
269-751-4436 x3024
Margarita Gingerich
School Psychologist
Special Education
269-751-4436 x3008
Rachel Goudie
Physical Therapist
Student Support
Andee Grabinski
Math Teacher
8th Grade
269-751-4436 x3025
Kris Henrickson
Building Secretary
Office
269-751-4436 x3001
Joe Herrick
Teacher
Specials
269-751-4436 x3042
Jen Heyerman
Special Education
8th Grade
269-751-4436 x3029
Steve Hickok
Teacher
6th Grade
269-751-4436 x3061
Sandy Hoffman
Food Service
Food Service
269-751-4436 x3034
Kelli Klingenberg
Building Secretary
Office
269-751-4436 x3002
Ken Lentz
Support Staff
Support Staff
269-751-4436 x3074
Lisa Lepo
American Studies Teacher
8th Grade
269-751-4436 x3023
Lisa Lepo
Social Studies Teacher
7th Grade
269-751-4436 x3023
Katie Lillmars
Teacher
6th Grade
269-751-4436 x3064
Tami Looman
Food Service
Food Service
269-751-4436 x3034
Jeremy Luhmann
Teacher
6th Grade
269-751-4436 x3057
Ted Malefyt
Science Teacher
7th Grade
269-751-4436 x3045
Deanna Malloch
Teacher
7th Grade
269-751-4436 x3028
Robin Maxson
Teacher
5th Grade
269-751-4436 x3056
Ashley Meyer
Science Teacher
8th Grade
269-751-4436 x3031
Sarah-Jane Meyers
Special Education
Special Education
269-751-4436 x3048
Bridget Miles
Teacher
5th Grade
269-751-4436 x3069
Brian Morrison
Assistant Principal
Office
269-751-4436 x3007
Bill Mousel
Math Teacher
7th Grade
269-751-4436 x3051
Becky Myers
Teacher Consultant
Special Education
Jane Naber
English Teacher
7th Grade
269-751-4436 x3043
Kathy Newhouse
Teacher
6th Grade
269-751-4436 x3063
Abby Perdok
English Teacher
8th Grade
269-751-4436 x3032
Lauren Robinson
German Teacher
8th Grade
269-751-4436 x3023
Jamie Rockhold
Student Support
Support Staff
269-751-4436
Brianne Schuiteman
Teacher
6th Grade
269-751-4436 x3058
Steve Sikma
Physical Education Teacher
Encore
269-751-4436 x3040
Mary Slotman
Support Staff
Support Staff
269-751-4436 x3048
Trina Streling
Math Teacher
7th Grade
269-751-4436 x3046
Social Studies Teacher
7th Grade
269-751-4436 x3022
Taylor Timmer
Special Education
6th Grade
269-751-4436 x3052
Sherrie Urban
Support Staff
Support Staff
Lori VanderPloeg
District Nurse
Support Staff
269-751-4436 x3012
Krista Walters
Speech Language Pathologist
Special Education
269-751-4436 x3033
Robert Wandel
Science Teacher
7th Grade
269-751-4436 x3044
Tara Weber
District Volunteer Coordinator
W.I.S.H.
Becca Weller
Vocal Arts Teacher
Specials
269-751-4436 x3047
Science Teacher
8th Grade
269-751-4436 x3030
Ardith Young
American Studies Teacher
6th Grade
269-751-4436 x3059
Jim Young
American Studies Teacher
8th Grade
269-751-4436 x3026