Name
Position
Department
Phone
Kirk Andriessen
Social Worker
Student Support
Sue Becksford
Support Staff
Support Staff
269-751-4436 x3036
Laura Blowers
Teacher
5th Grade
269-751-4436 x3066
Jennifer Boeve
Teacher
Departments
Duane Bosma
Math Teacher
8th Grade
269-751-4436 x3027
Charity Brondyke
Occupational Therapist
Student Support
Krystle Brouwer
Teacher
5th Grade
269-751-4436 x3054
Jill Busscher
Teacher
8th Grade
269-751-4436 x3021
Melissa Chambers
Teacher
6th Grade
269-751-4436 x3060
Paul Connelly
Teacher
Encore
269-751-4436 x3042
Amy Dobb
Special Education
Special Education
269-751-4436 x3055
Jacque Drenton
Teacher
5th Grade
269-751-4436 x3068
Tiffani Eden
Art Teacher
Specials
269-751-4436 x3062
Ben Engelsman
Teacher
Social Studies
Rick Frens
Principal
Office
269-751-4436 x3006
Annie Fuzak
English Teacher
8th Grade
269-751-4436 x3024
Margarita Gingerich
School Psychologist
Special Education
269-751-4436 x3008
Rachel Goudie
Physical Therapist
Student Support
Andee Grabinski
Math Teacher
8th Grade
269-751-4436 x3025
Kerri Hamilton
Teacher
6th Grade
Jodi Hansen
Teacher
5th Grade
269-751-4436 x3065
Katie Harvey
Teacher
Student Support
Kris Henrickson
Building Secretary
Office
269-751-4436 x3001
Joe Herrick
Teacher
Specials
269-751-5185 x2092
Jen Heyerman
Special Education
8th Grade
269-751-4436 x3029
Steve Hickok
Teacher
6th Grade
269-751-4436 x3061
Sandy Hoffman
Food Service
Food Service
269-751-4436 x3034
Holly Israels
Teacher
Vocal Arts
269-751-5185 x2096
Lisa Jacobson
Food Service
Food Service
Zach Jager
Teacher
8th Grade
269-751-4436 x3021
Kelli Klingenberg
Building Secretary
Office
269-751-4436 x3002
David Koning
Teacher
8th Grade
269-751-4436 x3046
David Koning
Teacher
7th Grade
269-751-4436 x3046
Nick Kronemeyer
Teacher
Student Support
Rachel Lampen
Student Support
Student Support
Ken Lentz
Support Staff
Support Staff
269-751-4436 x3074
Katie Lillmars
Teacher
6th Grade
269-751-4436 x3064
VandeWege Liz
Teacher
7th Grade
269-751-4436 x3043
Tami Looman
Food Service
Food Service
269-751-4436 x3034
Jeremy Luhmann
Teacher
6th Grade
269-751-4436 x3057
Ted Malefyt
Science Teacher
7th Grade
269-751-4436 x3045
Deanna Malloch
Teacher
7th Grade
269-751-4436 x3028
Sarah Manner
Teacher
5th Grade
Robin Maxson
Teacher
5th Grade
269-751-4436 x3056
Bridget Miles
Teacher
5th Grade
269-751-4436 x3069
Brian Morrison
Assistant Principal
Office
269-751-4436 x3007
Bill Mousel
Math Teacher
7th Grade
269-751-4436 x3051
Becky Myers
Teacher Consultant
Special Education
269-751-5185 x2014
Kathy Newhouse
Teacher
6th Grade
269-751-4436 x3063
Abby Perdok
English Teacher
8th Grade
269-751-4436 x3032
Derek Postma
Teacher
Business
269-751-4436
Malory Postma
Teacher
6th Grade
Sarah Postmus
Student Support
Student Support
Chloe Pretzer
Teacher
6th Grade
236-751-4436 x3056
Jamie Rockhold
Student Support
Support Staff
269-751-4436
Emily Runkle
Student Support
Student Support
Taylor Sale
Special Education
Life Skills
269-751-4436 x3052
Brianne Schuiteman
Teacher
6th Grade
269-751-4436 x3058
Sarah Schultz
ELL
Support Staff
269-751-5185
Jacquelyn Schwark
Teacher
Student Support
Steve Sikma
Physical Education Teacher
Encore
269-751-4436 x3040
Mary Slotman
Support Staff
Support Staff
269-751-4436 x3048
Ashley Smith
Teacher
7th Grade
269-751-4436 x3020
Jen Stork
Student Support
Student Support
Social Studies Teacher
7th Grade
269-751-4436 x3022
Eric Talsma
Pool Supervisor
Departments
269-751-2459
Krista Walters
Speech Language Pathologist
Special Education
269-751-5185 x2016
Robert Wandel
Science Teacher
7th Grade
269-751-4436 x3044
Tara Weber
District Volunteer Coordinator
W.I.S.H.
Science Teacher
8th Grade
269-751-4436 x3030
April Yates
Teacher
5th Grade
269-751-4436 x3052